Membership

Current Members

The following companies make up the Textile Centre membership list:

Member Name

Year
Joined

Member Name

Year
Joined

  1. Antich & Sons (Huddersfield) Ltd

1976

  1. Fred Singleton (Hudds) Ltd

2009

  1. Camira Fabrics Ltd

1976

  1. Harrison Gardner & Co. Ltd

2009

  1. John L. Brierley Ltd

1976

  1. H Dawson Sons & Co. (Wool) Ltd

2009

  1. Brierley Brothers Ltd

1978

  1. Marton Mills Co. Ltd

2009

  1. Bower Roebuck & Co. Ltd

1980

  1. Roberts Dyers & Finishers Ltd

2009

  1. Bulmer & Lumb

1980

  1. Schofield Dyers & Finishers Ltd

2009

  1. Calder Textiles Ltd

1980

  1. SDC Enterprises Ltd

2009

  1. Stork Bros. Ltd

1980

  1. Wooltex UK Ltd

2009

  1. Taylor & Lodge (Huddersfield) Ltd

1981

  1. Waxman International

2009

  1. Bates & Co. (Huddersfield) Ltd

1982

  1. West Yorkshire Spinners Ltd

2009

  1. Huddersfield Dyeing Co. Ltd

1986

  1. Standard Wool (UK) Ltd

2009

  1. Joshua Ellis & Co Ltd

1988

  1. Sirdar Spinning Ltd

2009

  1. Biscor Ltd

1990

  1. Blackburn Yarn Dyers Ltd

2009

  1. James Walker Textiles Ltd

1990

  1. Denholme Velvets Ltd

2009

  1. Westwood Yarns Ltd

1990

  1. Mobus Ltd

2009

  1. Longwood Engineering Co. Ltd

1992

  1. Leeds Industrial Museum

2010

  1. Thomas Chadwick & Sons Ltd

1992

  1. Tiviot Prints Ltd

2010

  1. Geofabrics Ltd

1993

  1. Pollock & Cochrane Ltd

2010

  1. Holmfirth Dyers Ltd

1993

  1. Spring Shades Ltd

2010

  1. Lightowlers Yarns Ltd

1993

  1. Ulster Yarns Ltd

2010

  1. Skopos Design Ltd

1993

  1. Del Sol Air Systems Ltd       (Associate)

2010

  1. SGL Carbon Fibres

1993

  1. Brown & Sons (Bramley) Ltd

2010

  1. Dixon Chew (Batley) Ltd

1995

  1. Halley Stevensons (Dyers & Finishers)

2010

  1. Spectrum Yarns Ltd

1995

  1. H & C Whitehead Ltd

2010

  1. Millbridge Spinning Co. Ltd

1996

  1. Dugdale Bros & Co Ltd

2011

  1. Wools of New Zealand

1996

  1. John Cavendish Ltd

2011

  1. W.T. Johnson & Sons (Huddersfield) Ltd

1997

  1. Park Valley Dyers

2013

  1. Cowper & Tordoff Ltd

1999

  1. Robena Contract Furnishings Ltd

2013

  1. Dewsbury Dyeing Company

2000

  1. Chemfix Products Ltd          (Associate)

2013

  1. Fairbank Textiles Ltd

2001

  1. Minova Ltd

2013

  1. Abraham Moon & Sons Ltd

2002

  1. Yarwood Leather Ltd

2014

  1. Calderdale Carpets Ltd

2002

  1. Oresa Ltd

2014

  1. Yorkshire Fur Fabrics Ltd

2003

  1. Rowlinson Knitwear Ltd

2014

  1. A.W. Hainsworth & Sons Ltd

2005

  1. Huddersfield Fine Worsteds Ltd

2014

  1. J Bradbury & Co. Ltd

2005

  1. Z Hinchliffe & Sons Ltd

2014

  1. Pennine Weavers Ltd

2005

  1. Textile Innovations Ltd

2014

  1. iTex Fabrics Ltd

2007

  1. Lantex Manufacturing Co Ltd

2014

  1. Moxon Huddersfield Ltd

2007

  1. Thomas Ferguson & Co Ltd

2014

  1. National Floor Coverings Ltd

2007

  1. World Fabrics Ltd

2014

  1. Davy Textiles Ltd

2008

  1. Burberry Mills Ltd

2014

  1. Interior Goods Direct Ltd   (Associate)

2008

  1. Avena Carpets Ltd

2014

  1. Kirkgate Engineering           (Associate)

2008

  1. Sam Weller & Sons Ltd

2009

  1. D P Dyers Ltd

2009

  1. Edward Clay & Son Ltd

2009

 

News & Events

MATRIX ACCREDITATION SUCCESS
The matrix Standard has been awarded to HTTL’s training team.

 

FULLY FUNDED TRAINING FOR YOUR EMPLOYEES EXTENDED
Limited offer of 100% funding for programmes through the Textile Centre.

 

APPRENTICESHIP VACANCIES
Take a look at our current apprenticeship vacancies.

 


textile & fashion Apprenticeships 2007/2008

SFA

UKFT

Euratex

Creative Skill Set

 
 
"));